Closed tender

L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage

Details

Value
GBP 3,150,000
Topic
Signage
Published
15 November 2024
Submission
16 December 2024

Tender description

London Luton Airport are looking for bidders to tender for provision of airport signage, (split into the lots as below). This will be a zero value call off framework with no commitment to spend by LLA, for a three (3) years requirement with the option to extend for a further 1+1 years. o Lot 1: Signage, bespoke items, and metal fabrications o Lot 2: Print, graphics, and reactive signage o Lot 3: Civils and highways signage o Lot 4: Print supplies and materials o Lot 5: Translation services for print and media o Lot 6: Digital signage and housings o Lot 7: Signage and flow strategy and design Suppliers may bid for one or multiple lots (with the exception of LOT 4) and LLA will award based on the criteria set out above and best value for money. Please note that bidders for Lot 4 cannot bid for any of the other Lots. Additional information: Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Applications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector. To access this or any other LLA open tender advert and to view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol All tender opportunities can be found under the Tenders link in the grey bar just below the LLA logo banner. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest by clicking the Register link also located in the grey bar or via the yellow Register button to the left on the Home Screen. If you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual. During registration, simply complete the information required on the three areas Company Details, Business Classifications and Company Categories. Once completed, click the Register My Company button located at the bottom. Please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. After expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Opt In or Opt Out of the process and click the appropriate button. Doing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have opted in, you will be able to submit a response and use the Correspondence facility to ask any tender related questions. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 December 2024

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928470 · Signage
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to L24038-T-TC - Airport Signage, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.