Awarded contract
JWS/01/ES - John Watson School (Lot 1) requires Passenger Assistant - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FD travels Limited t/a school express
- Value
- GBP 130,134
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Home to School Transport serving John Watson School, Littleworth Road, Wheatley Oxford, OX33 1NN
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2024
- Completed: Award published11 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to JWS/01/ES - John Watson School (Lot 1) requires Passenger Assistant - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to JWS/01/ES - John Watson School (Lot 1) requires Passenger Assistant - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
