Awarded contract

Incommunities : Multi-Disciplinary Services-Fire Safety, Fabric and General Improvements of 9 Nr High Rise

Details

Value
GBP 5,555,638.62
Duration
7 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
12 November 2024

Tender description

The Employer appointed consultant to provide multi-disciplinary services and team to include the following: • Lead Consultant/Designer/Architectural design (Building Surveyor led) • Employers Agent (EA/PM role) • Quantity Surveyor/Cost Consultant • Structural Engineer • Principal Designer (CDM) • Principal Designer Building Regulations (PDBR) - up to and including the appointment of the Works Contractor(s) The Contract is awarded via Direct selection from Lot 8A - Multi-Disciplinary Services of EN: Procure Consultancy services framework (Yorkshire and Humber) dated 03rd August 2020(OJEU reference 406077-2020). Initial survey and investigation stage across the 9 High-Rise properties listed below, provide a multi-disciplinary design team to act on behalf of and in support of Employer, in developing and delivering the agreed works scope per property. • Kennedy House: Hainworth Lane, Keighley, BD21 5BD • Ebor House Aireworth Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 1NSNorth • Beck House, Aireworth Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 1NS • Quebec House, Aireworth Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 1NS • Douglas Towers, Radwell Drive, Bradford, Yorkshire, BD5 0QR • Evans Towers, Ternhill Grove, Bradford, Yorkshire, BD5 0QX • Buchan Towers, Radwell Drive, Bradford, Yorkshire, BD5 0QS • Kelvin House, Danecourt Road, Bradford BD4 0DE • Ogden House, Danecourt Road, Bradford BD4 0DF Consultant will be responsible for appointing and managing the input of the following additional sub-consultants and services: • Fire Engineering (including CFD) • MEP Engineer • Clerk of Works • Planning Consultant (as required) • Statutory fees such as Planning fees and Building Control fees etc

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Incommunities Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

160 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Incommunities : Multi-Disciplinary Services-Fire Safety, Fabric and General Improvements of 9 Nr High Rise.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Incommunities : Multi-Disciplinary Services-Fire Safety, Fabric and General Improvements of 9 Nr High Rise, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Incommunities Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.