Awarded contract
IH0083 Traffic Signal Maintenance Contract 23 - 25
Details
- Buyer
- Falkirk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,047
- Topic
- Traffic-signal maintenance services
- Published
- 11 November 2024
Tender description
Traffic signal maintenance framework contract Lot 1: Single Stage SPD and Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2023
- Completed: Award published11 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50232200 · Traffic-signal maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to IH0083 Traffic Signal Maintenance Contract 23 - 25, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
