Awarded contract

HPFT - Managed Print Services

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 920,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Trust award for Managed Print Services via LPP Framework (2021/S 000-013085).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HPFT - Managed Print Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HPFT - Managed Print Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.