Expired contract

GB-Nottingham: GRP011 - Call off from Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) (RM6187) for the provision of Consultancy / Strategy services

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
14 November 2024

Tender description

This award notice is for a call-off from CCS MCF3 framework (reference number RM6187) and is dated 21/10/2024. The award is issued for the provision of Consultancy / Strategy services utilising Lot 2 of the aforementioned framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: GRP011 - Call off from Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) (RM6187) for the provision of Consultancy / Strategy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 131
    £402.6m
  9. 47
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.