Awarded contract
GB-London: PE0402 Talk of Thamesmead publication project September 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Voz Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,850
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Publications
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Publications. Project management consultancy services. Peabody Trust ("Peabody") is seeking to appoint a consultant for the provision of project Management/ Editing and Copywriting project in time for the start of November 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2024
- Completed: Award published11 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22120000 · Publications
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: PE0402 Talk of Thamesmead publication project September 2024.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
