Awarded contract
Extreme Network Hardware Upgrade and Licensing Renewal - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Hull College Group
- Supplier(s)
- XTECH IT Ltd
- Value
- 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Network upgrade
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull College is seeking a cost effective and efficient Extreme Network partner to supply the above listed licensing and hardware
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Hull College Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32428000 · Network upgrade
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-college-group.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extreme Network Hardware Upgrade and Licensing Renewal - AWARD.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Extreme Network Hardware Upgrade and Licensing Renewal - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull College Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
