Awarded contract

ENQ1085 - Market Hall Shop Fitting Services

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

Derby City Council requires a contract for shop fitting services for the Market Hall, Derby. The Market Hall is currently undergoing a major refurbishment project, which is due to complete in Spring 2025. Once the project is complete, the market stalls will require occasional refit on change of stall-holder. Derby City Council intends to contract with M Howells (Services) Ltd for a new contract to provide shop fitting works services. The Council will observe a 10-day standstill period from issue of this notice. Lot 1: Derby City Council requires a contract for shop fitting services for the Market Hall, Derby. The Market Hall is currently undergoing a major refurbishment project, which is due to complete in Spring 2025. Once the project is complete, the market stalls will require occasional refit on change of stall-holder. Additional information: The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
  • 45213112 · Shop units construction work
  • 45213140 · Market construction work
  • 45213141 · Covered market construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENQ1085 - Market Hall Shop Fitting Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.