Awarded contract

EA Microsoft licensing

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 689,018.53
Topic
Software-related services
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

Renewal of the councils Enterprise Agreement that contains all Microsoft licencing utilised by the Council. This is the core software and digital services relied on by the Council for day to day function. Lot 1: Renewal of the councils Enterprise Agreement that contains all Microsoft licencing utilised by the Council.This is the core software and digital services relied on by the Council for day to day function.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 November 2024

About the buyer

Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EA Microsoft licensing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EA Microsoft licensing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.