Awarded contract

DWP project_26113 - Broadcom AutoSys Subscription Renewal (Workload Automation) 2024

Details

Value
GBP 2,227,731
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

Award of a contract for 3 years (with option to extend for a further 12 months) for Broadcom Autosys Software Subscriptions following a call-off competition via CCS Technology Products & Associated Service 2 framework (RM6098).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DWP project_26113 - Broadcom AutoSys Subscription Renewal (Workload Automation) 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DWP project_26113 - Broadcom AutoSys Subscription Renewal (Workload Automation) 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.