Awarded contract

Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 114,000,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 November 2024

Tender description

The Council's requirement under this Contract is for the provision of a domiciliary care and wellbeing service focussed on creating independence and social connections. The contract is divided into 3 Lots, with Lot 2 sub-divided into 3 Sub-Lots. Please see the service specification which details the expectations of this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85320000 · Social services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.