Awarded contract

CWC24008 - Supply and Delivery of Paper

Details

Value
GBP 380,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Paper or paperboard registers, account books, binders, forms and other articles of printed stationery
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) currently has a requirement for a company to supply a range of copier paper and specialist paper as set out within this specification. \r \r The requirement will be a 4-year requirement starting from the 25th June 2024 - 24th June 2028 with the option to extend for a further 1 - year or as otherwise agreed. Additional information: Please apply via www.wolverhamptontenders.com (you must be registered, registration is free)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22800000 · Paper or paperboard registers, account books, binders, forms and other articles of printed stationery
  • 30197630 · Printing paper
  • 30197642 · Photocopier paper and xerographic paper
  • 30197643 · Photocopier paper

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC24008 - Supply and Delivery of Paper.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.