Controls Audit for Income Contingent Repayment Loans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 13 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following the 2008 Sale of Student Loans Act, the Secretary of State for Education assumed the responsibilities of Master Servicer for the sold loans agreements, and is therefore responsible for sourcing a range of audits to ensure compliance. This is the Department's contract award notice for the re-procurement of a ISAE 3402 Controls Audit, for the Income Contingent Repayment Loans. This agreement will last from 1st December 2024 until 30th November 2027, with the option for the Department to pursue an extension for an additional year, if deemed appropriate. This contract was competed via the Crown Commercial Service's Audit & Assurance Services (A&AS) framework (RM6188), Lot 4: Other Independent Assurance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Controls Audit for Income Contingent Repayment Loans.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
