Awarded contract

Contract for Coroners Case Management System

Details

Value
GBP 43,400
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 November 2024

Tender description

Direct award for a Coroners Case Management system undertaken via the G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13) Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Coroners Case Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.