Expired contract
Contract Award Notice for 713166450_MPP Systems Optimisation - POL Enhancements
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- CORPORATE PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,515
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Software consultancy services
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
MPP Systems Optimisation - POL Enhancements There is a requirement to enhance the current Project Online Tool (POL) for MPP as part of the MPP Systems Optimisation Project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for 713166450_MPP Systems Optimisation - POL Enhancements.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
