Expired contract

CO0571 Household Support Fund - Food Vouchers

Details

Supplier(s)
Wonde Limited
Value
GBP 2,861,350
Duration
6 months
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
14 November 2024

Tender description

This is an Awarded Contract notification. Contract for the provision of a fully managed Closed Loop Food Voucher solution, funded by the Household Support Fund. Procured using the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6248 Payment Solutions 2, via Lot 3 Vouchers. Additional information: This call-off is a 6 month initial contract term, plus 2x optional 6-month extension periods. Contract value takes into account the optional extension periods, although none are guaranteed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 May 2025

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CO0571 Household Support Fund - Food Vouchers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.