Awarded contract
Cash/Valuables Collection & Cash/Valuables in Transit (CViT) Services ESPO 324F_24
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kings Armoured Security Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 61,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 13 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cash collection and cash & valuables in transit services Lot 1 - Cash/Valuables Collection & CViT Services From Premises Or Buildings Lot 2 - Cash Collection & Cash In Transit Services From Parking Machines
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published13 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Broxtowe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cash/Valuables Collection & Cash/Valuables in Transit (CViT) Services ESPO 324F_24.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxtowe Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
