Boundary Fencing at Collyweston Great Wood Depot
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 37,499
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 13 November 2024
- Submission
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Removal of approximately 234m of chain link fencing and posts and replacement with 2.4 Palisade fencing along with one gate at Collyweston Great Wood NNR, Near Stamford. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to kevin.lunham@naturalengland.org.uk by 9am on 02/12/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to kevin.lunham@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boundary Fencing at Collyweston Great Wood Depot.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
