AWARD of Transport Analysis Guidance (TAG) High-level Guidance
Details
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Submission
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD. The Department for Transport (DfT) produces Transport Analysis Guidance (TAG) that consists of software tools and guidance on transport modelling and appraisal methods. This guidance enables analysts to undertake evidence-based appraisal and development of transport interventions, which support business cases and inform investment funding decisions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2024
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD of Transport Analysis Guidance (TAG) High-level Guidance.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to AWARD of Transport Analysis Guidance (TAG) High-level Guidance, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
