Awarded contract

Award of the Provision of IT Health Checks in Caerphilly CBC

Details

Topic
Computer support and consultancy services
Published
12 November 2024

Tender description

Caerphilly County Borough Council (CCBC) has awarded a contract for a CHECK-accredited supplier to perform an IT Health Check (ITHC) on the Council’s IT systems to fulfil the current requirements of the Public Services Network Code of Connection (PSN CoCo).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services
  • 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of the Provision of IT Health Checks in Caerphilly CBC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of the Provision of IT Health Checks in Caerphilly CBC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.