Awarded contract

AWARD of The Provision of In-Car CCTV Systems

Details

Value
GBP 773,116
Duration
5 years
Topic
Surveillance system
Published
14 November 2024

Tender description

West Yorkshire Police have AWARDED A CALL-OFF CONTRACT via the Bluelight Commercial National Framework (ref. BLC-FLEET-0002) for In-Car CCTV systems to Motorola Solutions (UK) Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125000 · Surveillance system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AWARD of The Provision of In-Car CCTV Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AWARD of The Provision of In-Car CCTV Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.