Awarded contract
Award of LISTER HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE - CYCLICAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SERVICES REF LI/SPA/WH DPS...
Details
- Buyer
- LHC
- Supplier(s)
- N Watt and Son Limited
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 14 November 2024
Tender description
Tender pack included with all information
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2024
- Completed: Award published14 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
LHC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lhc.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of LISTER HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE - CYCLICAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SERVICES REF LI/SPA/WH DPS....
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of LISTER HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE - CYCLICAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SERVICES REF LI/SPA/WH DPS..., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LHC.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
