Awarded contract
Albert Pier, St Helier, Jersey Channel Islands
Details
- Buyer
- Ports of Jersey
- Supplier(s)
- Geomarine Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Subsea equipment
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Upgrade to Albert Pier, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands Lot 1: Upgrade to Albert Pier, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2020
- Completed: Award published11 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ports of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43135000 · Subsea equipment
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
- 45242200 · Marina construction work
- 45244000 · Marine construction works
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- 98360000 · Marine services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ports-of-jersey.gov |
131 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Albert Pier, St Helier, Jersey Channel Islands.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ports of Jersey.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
