Awarded contract

4G/5G SIM 750GB connectivity Bundle - TfGM

Details

Value
GBP 40,338
Duration
5 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

The aim of the project is to connect 42 sensors in Wigan and Chorlton connecting two pilot transport corridors. TfGM and its partners will collect data utilising multiple sensor technology. The contract is for 750GB (Unlimited SIM) providing connectivity to the VMO2 4G/5G Network for 3 years from the signing of the contract. Additional information: Procurement done using Direct Award Call off CCS RM6261 framework call off

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 4G/5G SIM 750GB connectivity Bundle - TfGM.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.