Expired contract
Tranche 9 Political Credit Risk Lot 1 Call Off Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- Aon UK Ltd (Trading as Maven Public Sector
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Brokerage services to let contracts for insurance under UKEF's Political Credit Risk Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 October 2024
- Completed: Award published6 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2025
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tranche 9 Political Credit Risk Lot 1 Call Off Contract Award.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
