Awarded contract

Three Year Measured Term Contract for Gutter Cleaning, Roof Inspection Services and Roof Safety System Testing

Details

Value
GBP 379,810.71
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

The Three Year Measured Term Contract will involve gutter cleaning maintenance, roof inspection services and roof safety system testing throughout the Govan, Ibrox, Elderpark and Kinning Park areas of Glasgow. Lot 1: Elderpark Housing Association are seeking to establish a Three Year Measured Term Contract for gutter cleaning, roof inspection services and roof safety system maintenance with a suitably experienced and qualified Contractor. The Contract is intended to commence in February 2023 and will operate for three years at an estimated annual cost of 30000 GBP excluding VAT. Subject to satisfactory performance of the Contract, the duration of the Contract may be extended by twelve month increments for a further three years up to a maximum term of six years from the date of commencement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Elderpark Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

105 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Three Year Measured Term Contract for Gutter Cleaning, Roof Inspection Services and Roof Safety System Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Three Year Measured Term Contract for Gutter Cleaning, Roof Inspection Services and Roof Safety System Testing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.