TEC Partnership - Toilet Refurbishment ERC Bridlington
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Submission
- 4 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Introduction This project aims to enhance the student and curriculum's experience through a comprehensive redevelopment that leads to the improvement of the male and female Toilets. It involves, refurbishments and enhancements to overall facilities. Further to your Interest, TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake the: Refurbishment of the Toilets at East Riding College, Bridlington. The whole tender must be received by no later than noon on 04 December 2024, 12 noon. The College shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. TEC Partnership does not accept any liability for any expenses incurred by any supplier in the preparation of tenders, portfolios or attendance at any meetings or presentations. TEC Partnership reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers. The tender proposal must be based upon the specification set out in this tender document. TEC Partnership shall not be bound to accept the lowest or any tender proposal. In case a tender appears to be abnormally low in relation to the services to be provided, TEC Partnership will request a clarification in writing and/or explanation concerning its elements. TEC Partnership reserves the right to exclude a tender, if after a verification process based on the explanations and evidence received it concludes that the tender is abnormally low. Additional information: To apply for this tender please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Tenders/Current and search 'TEC Partnership' to view all current opportunities. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2024
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - Toilet Refurbishment ERC Bridlington.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - Toilet Refurbishment ERC Bridlington, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
