SIM 1830 Warehouse Marketing & Advisory Services
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Submission
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The 1830 Warehouse was converted for use by the Science & Industry Museum in the 1980's. The museum is currently investing significant sums maintaining, refurbishing and renewing their buildings and exhibitions resulting in the consolidation of the visitor experience. The 1830 Warehouse is not required for the future visitor experience and the museum wishes to find a suitable long term commercial use/occupier/partner for the building whose objectives and visions preferably align with those of the museum. The museum intends to market a long leasehold interest in the 1830 Warehouse, launching the marketing campaign in January 2025. The museum is seeking to appoint an advisor/agent to lead this exercise. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2024
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 92521000 · Museum services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIM 1830 Warehouse Marketing & Advisory Services.
Related topics
Topics related to SIM 1830 Warehouse Marketing & Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
