Awarded contract

Scottish Wide Area Network 2 (SWAN2)

Details

Value
GBP 750,581
Topic
Computer support services
Published
4 November 2024

Tender description

Provision of the Scottish Wide Area Network 2 Services to Scottish Ministers acting through Education Scotland Lot 1: Provision of Scottish Wide Area Network 2 Services to Scottish Ministers acting through Education Scotland

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Scottish Wide Area Network 2 (SWAN2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.