Closed tender

Request for Tenders for IT support and maintenance services 2025/2026

Details

Value
EUR 65,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 November 2024
Submission
6 December 2024

Tender description

An Taisce is seeking a service provider to supply a complete management solution to ensure the efficient operation of its information technology systems in the areas of: Administration Support Monitoring Troubleshooting Advice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 December 2024

About the buyer

An Taisce Environmental Education Unit is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for IT support and maintenance services 2025/2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for IT support and maintenance services 2025/2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.