Closed tender

Request for demonstration (RFI) - Asset Management System for social housing

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 November 2024
Submission
26 November 2024

Tender description

Cottsway Housing Association is social housing provider that provides around 5,700 homes for rent and shared ownership across West Oxfordshire, Gloucestershire, and Wiltshire. Cottsway are conducting a comprehensive review of available asset management systems to assess the current solutions on the market. As part of this process, we are inviting providers to demonstrate their products, allowing us to evaluate their functionality and capabilities. This will help us determine whether our current system continues to meet our needs. Any potential solution must have a proven track-record of delivering for the social housing sector and associated regulatory environment. There is absolutely no guarantee that a procurement exercise will follow. We aim to schedule demonstrations in the second half of November. Participating, or not participating, in this exercise will have absolutely no bearing on your ability to participate in any subsequent tender process. The ultimate evaluation of any future tender submissions would be undertaken strictly on the basis set out in published Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents and based only on information submitted formally for evaluation as part of that process, should it take place. To take part in this request for information, please express your interest using the Correspondence feature within In-Tend. You can register on our intend platform at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cottsway/aspx/Home. All communication must go through the In-Tend platform. Once you've expressed your interest, please supply a submission containing a simple overview, with the following information: o Company Name o Product Name o Contact details, including email address o A brief summary of the system's capabilities, confirming it meets the requirements above Please note, no other information is required at this stage. Additional information: To take part in this request for information, please express your interest using the Correspondence feature within In-Tend. You can register on our intend platform at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cottsway/aspx/Home. All communication must go through the In-Tend platform. Once you've expressed your interest, please supply a submission containing a simple overview, with the following information: o Company Name o Product Name o Contact details, including email address o A brief summary of the system's capabilities, confirming it meets the requirements above Please note, no other information is required at this stage. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 November 2024

About the buyer

Cottsway Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for demonstration (RFI) - Asset Management System for social housing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for demonstration (RFI) - Asset Management System for social housing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cottsway Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.