Re-Roofing Works - Tripwell, Whalsay, Shetland
Details
- Topic
- Roof-slating work
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Submission
- 22 November 2024
Tender description
Shetland Islands Council propose to carry out replacement roofing and chimney demolition works to 22 housing properties at Tripwell, Whalsay, Shetland. Lot 1: The type of contract awarded is a Works contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2024
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-Roofing Works - Tripwell, Whalsay, Shetland.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Re-Roofing Works - Tripwell, Whalsay, Shetland, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
