Awarded contract

Rail (Including London Underground) Advertising Concession

Details

Value
GBP 2,322,600,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Advertising services
Published
8 November 2024

Tender description

THE CONCESSION INVOLVES THE RIGHT TO SELL AND DISPLAY ADVERTISING ON ALL RAIL STATIONS AND ROLLING STOCK ON LONDON UNDERGROUND, ELIZABETH LINE, LONDON OVERGROUND, DLR, CROYDON TRAMS AND VICTORIA COACH STATION

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Rail (Including London Underground) Advertising Concession, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.