Awarded contract

PURCH2520 Direct Award for the Provision of Skoda Superb

Details

Value
GBP 32,655
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
7 November 2024

Tender description

PURCH2520 Direct Award for the Provision of Skoda Superb for the period of 60 months. Direct award from CCS Framework RM6268 VEHICLE LEASE, FLEET MANAGEMENT AND SALARY SACRIFICE Lot 1: PURCH2520 FOR THE PROVISION OF SKODA SUPERB for the period of 60 Months. Direct award from CCS Framework RM6268 VEHICLE LEASE, FLEET MANAGEMENT AND SALARY SACRIFICE.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2520 Direct Award for the Provision of Skoda Superb.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2520 Direct Award for the Provision of Skoda Superb, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.