Awarded contract

PS-24-63 - Painting and Decorating MTC

Details

Value
GBP 348,356.16
Topic
Painting and glazing work
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

Name: Painting & Decorating Maintenance Term Contract. Nature: The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to a mixture of general and specialist painting & decorating (excluding the activities listed as Specialist Term Contracts as listed in Appendix 2 of the contract Appendices document). The works shall cover all Council domestic housing stock anywhere within East Ayrshire. The properties involved will be both void, tenanted and common entries plus Housing Owned open spaces. Location: Anywhere within the geographic area of East Ayrshire Council Contract length: 16 months plus option of two 1 year extensions. Lot 1: Name: Painting & Decorating Maintenance Term Contract. Nature: The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to a mixture of general and specialist painting & decorating (excluding the activities listed as Specialist Term Contracts as listed in Appendix 2 of the contract Appendices document). The works shall cover all Council domestic housing stock anywhere within East Ayrshire. The properties involved will be both void, tenanted and common entries plus Housing Owned open spaces. Location: Anywhere within the geographic area of East Ayrshire Council Contract length: 16 months plus option of two 1 year extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 45442190 · Paint-stripping work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-24-63 - Painting and Decorating MTC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-24-63 - Painting and Decorating MTC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.