Awarded contract

PS-24-47 - Provision of Drainage Works MTC

Details

Value
GBP 897,602.33
Topic
Ground-drainage work
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

Drainage Repair & Maintenance Term Contract. Nature: The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to reactive and emergency repair works to general foul & surface water drainage, gulleys, manholes, septic tanks etc. (excluding the activities listed as Specialist Term Contracts as listed in Appendix 2 of the contract Appendices document), along with the provision of cctv investigation footage and written reports. Location: Anywhere within the geographic area of East Ayrshire Council Contract length: 28 months plus option of two 1 year extensions. Lot 1: Drainage Repair & Maintenance Term Contract. Nature: The nature of the works envisaged within this contract relates to reactive and emergency repair works to general foul & surface water drainage, gulleys, manholes, septic tanks etc. (excluding the activities listed as Specialist Term Contracts as listed in Appendix 2 of the contract Appendices document), along with the provision of cctv investigation footage and written reports. Location: Anywhere within the geographic area of East Ayrshire Council Contract length: 28 months plus option of two 1 year extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
  • 45232450 · Drainage construction works
  • 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45232453 · Drains construction work
  • 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
  • 45332300 · Drain-laying work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-24-47 - Provision of Drainage Works MTC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-24-47 - Provision of Drainage Works MTC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.