Provision of Senior Living Fire Alarm Upgrades - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 239,699.22
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Waverley Borough Council manage a total of eight senior living schemes, of which we're seeking a contractor to complete an upgrade of fire alarm systems at five of these schemes. Waverley Borough Council is a Member of the Fusion21 Members Consortium. This procurement is a Further Competition under Lot 10 of the Fusion21's Building Safety and Compliance Framework (Contract Notice 2020/S 237-586981). Only suppliers appointed to the framework/lot for the South East region have been invited to bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published7 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Waverley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- 35113300 · Safety installations
- 45233292 · Installation of safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Senior Living Fire Alarm Upgrades - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waverley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
