Provision of PLM Software Implementation
Details
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Software implementation services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Submission
- 29 November 2024
Tender description
This Contract Award is for the provision integration and support services for a deployment of Siemens Teamcenter PLM software. Lot 1: This procurement seeks to appoint a Siemens Industry software authorised partner to provide implementation, integration and support services for a deployment of Siemens Teamcenter PLM software.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2024
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of PLM Software Implementation.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of PLM Software Implementation, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 847£113.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
