Awarded contract

Provision of Network Switches and Software & Hardware Support & Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 262,761
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

Provision of Network Switches and Software & Hardware Support & Maintenance Lot 1: Provision of Network Switches and Software & Hardware Support & Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Network Switches and Software & Hardware Support & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Network Switches and Software & Hardware Support & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.