Awarded contract

Provision of Care at Home Services

Details

Value
GBP 169,390
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
7 November 2024

Tender description

Provision of Care at Home Services Lot 1: The Provision of Care at Home Services will provide support to clients of all ages, assisting them to live as independently as possible in their own home whilst respecting their right to dignity, privacy, choice, safety, realising potential, equality and diversity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Care at Home Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Care at Home Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.