Awarded contract

PebblePad – ePortfolio Assessment Tool

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 649,206.11
Topic
Software supply services
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

Licence including enhanced support for the PebblePad Platform Lot 1: The provision of a University User Licence including enhanced support for the PebblePad Platform for 36 months plus the optional additional two 12 months extension (3+1+1) via a direct award off The SUPC Software Licence Reseller’s Agreement SRLA Framework Ref: ITS4042SU. A direct award to the top-ranked supplier of Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium framework; ITS4042SU Software License Reseller Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.