P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 616,880
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Submission
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Service to Manchester residents identified as vulnerable within the council's established priorities. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including the standard selection questionnaire, via the online portal by 11 am on 9th December 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2024
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services.
Related topics
Topics related to P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
