Awarded contract

NAC/MC/5153 Digital Fixed Line Voice and Broadband Services

Details

Value
GBP 277,538
Topic
Telephone network maintenance services
Published
7 November 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire require a suitably qualified and experienced provider for digital fixed line telephony voice and broadband services. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council is seeking a supplier for digital voice lines & call minutes and broadband lines to replace the services currently with 3 existing suppliers. The requirements are: To supply, implement and support new digital fixed line voice telephony services To supply, implement and support new broadband services Where possible, if appropriate and cost-effective transfer existing lines. The contract will be awarded as a call-off from the Scottish Government Telephony and Communications Services Dynamic Purchasing System (SP-21-034), Lot 1 Telephony and Communications Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50334110 · Telephone network maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NAC/MC/5153 Digital Fixed Line Voice and Broadband Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn
  2. 687
    £124.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.