Miro Enterprise Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QBS Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,249
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require subscription of 150 x Miro Enterprise licenses to ensure continuation of existing service, based on user requirement for application. This procurement was undertaken following the Single tender action (below threshold) process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC I&D 127
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2024
- Completed: Award published5 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miro Enterprise Licences.
Related topics
Topics related to Miro Enterprise Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
