Awarded contract

MHE Charger Works at NDC Canderside, Coddington & Titan

Details

Value
GBP 256,598.36
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

This contract will cover the installation of the new infrastructure for the charging points at our Canderside, Coddington and Titan warehouses. These works are required to enable the new fleet of lithium-ion battery powered Material Handling Equipment (MHE) – procured several months ago and recently delivered to Canderside – to finally become operational. Lot 1: Direct award from first ranked supplier on the NP82723 Scottish Minor Building Works Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MHE Charger Works at NDC Canderside, Coddington & Titan.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.