Local Resource Option Screening Study in The Lark Catchment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 28,859
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To Carry out an LRO Screening study for the Farm Group situated in the Lark Catchment. This contract will be for three months and the deliverables will be a completed copy of the LRO Screening study tool provided, and a report providing a high level overview of the top 3 ranking studies. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to wrnationalframework@environment-agency.gov.uk by 1700 on 21st October. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to wrnationalframework@environment-agency.gov.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2024
- Completed: Award published8 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 February 2025
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Resource Option Screening Study in The Lark Catchment.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
