Awarded contract

Linkedin Learning

Details

Value
GBP 152,100
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 November 2024

Tender description

The University of Cumbria are seeking a digital platform to deliver skills and capability training to both staff and students of the University - further supporting graduate outcomes and wider staff/student digital capabilities whilst dovetailing into upcoming digital capability assessment tools. This award has been carried out on the online streaming and online training services framework via NWUPC , framework reference ITS1035 AP Lot 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

University of Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Linkedin Learning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Linkedin Learning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Cumbria.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.