Invitation to Tender for Improvement Works at Pocket Park
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Submission
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bury Council is now seeking applications from competent landscaping / groundworks contractors to tender for the opportunity to undertake the improvements works at Radcliffe Pocket Park. Bids are invited from suitably skilled and experienced contractors with a track record of delivering landscaping schemes to a high standard. The scheme is focused on delivering improved access to the green space, enhancing existing ecological habitats and nature educational opportunities. It will also create inclusive opportunities to rest and play, and help link regeneration placemaking with community space, via community gardening spaces, public art, improved wayfinding and connectivity to the town Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2024
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
154 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Improvement Works at Pocket Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Improvement Works at Pocket Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 571£2.0bn
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
