Awarded contract

IMI Consultancy - Architect

Details

Value
GBP 1,729,979.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

The project is to create a new purpose-built flagship research facility for the University of Southampton (UoS), with the Faculty of Medicine being the primary occupant. The new building is currently named The Institute for Medical Innovation(IMI). The University is awarding a call-off contract for architect consultancy services in relation to the IMI project following a mini competition utilising Lot 1 of the NHS SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (SBS10190) Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IMI Consultancy - Architect.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.